Neapco 3-0055
 
Neapco 3-0055 Quantity in Basket: None
Code: NEA-3-0055
Price: $70.06

2 In Stock

 
 
Quantity:
 
U-Joint -
SPICER 1500 Series, Greasable

Used in plate style Rockwell driveshafts.

The following parts may be used as alternates for this part:

Rockwell/Meritor CP115X
Dana/Spicer 5-115X
Borg Warner 114-515
Borg Warner 114515
Chrysler 17752325
Ford 7EQ7039
Ford A8Q7039A
Ford A281868
Ford B2Q7039A
Ford B2TZ4635A
General Motors 608194
General Motors 2223567
General Motors 2284935
General Motors 2285935
General Motors 2322134
General Motors 2322135
General Motors 2354324
General Motors 2368954
General Motors 2378764



U-Joint Style (Inside or Outside snap ring)     PLATE  
Distance between retaining rings   G1   4.550  
Cap Outside Diameter   D1   1.560  
Distance between retaining rings   G2   4.550  
Cap Outside Diameter   D2   1.560  
OE Manufacturer     SPICER  
OE Series     1500  
Converts From Joint      
Converts To Joint      
Greasable     Y  
Notes      





   


ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
 Northern Drivetrain, LLC BBB Business Review Contact Us | Return Policy | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Security Statement | Site Map
Questions and Comments welcome at support@northerndrivetrain.com
2008 - 2015, Northern Drivetrain, LLC

Accept Credit Cards