*** Spicer Life series equivelant = SPI-5-795X ***


Spicer 5-3147X
 
Spicer 5-3147X Quantity in Basket: None
Code: SPI-5-3147X
Price: $15.39

6 In Stock

 
 
Quantity:
 
U-Joint - Inside Snap Rings
MECHANICS S44 Series, Greasable


The following parts may be used as alternates for this part:

Rockwell/Meritor CP3147X
Neapco 2-3011
Borg Warner 114-3011
Chrysler 5093377AB
Ford C8SZ4635A
Ford E7TZ4635B
General Motors 522163
General Motors 535554
General Motors 565987
General Motors 1456525
General Motors 1463548
General Motors 3382446
General Motors 5671712
General Motors 5677656
General Motors 7806140
General Motors 12471502
General Motors 12479126
General Motors 26042371
Rockwell/Meritor CP3008

This part is a member of the following categories:

Search by Category * U-Joints, U-Bolts & Strap Kits * 3R


U-Joint Style (Inside or Outside snap ring)     ISR  
Distance between retaining rings   G1   2.556  
Cap Outside Diameter   D1   1.125  
Distance between retaining rings   G2   2.556  
Cap Outside Diameter   D2   1.125  
OE Manufacturer     MECHANICS  
OE Series     S44  
Converts From Joint      
Converts To Joint      
Greasable     Y  
Notes      

Known Idenfiying Marks (Casting/Forging numbers, etc.):

 Mark Location
  SH49   in u-joint cross body
  P171   on 1.125 grooved bearing caps




   


ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
 Northern Drivetrain, LLC BBB Business Review Contact Us | Return Policy | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Security Statement | Site Map
Questions and Comments welcome at support@northerndrivetrain.com
2008 - 2013, Northern Drivetrain, LLC

Accept Credit Cards