Neapco 3-0188
 
Neapco 3-0188 Quantity in Basket: None
Code: NEA-3-0188
Price: $29.08

2 In Stock

 
 
Quantity:
 
U-Joint - Outside Snap Rings
1480 to 2600 Series, Greasable
1 lube fitting in cross


The following parts may be used as alternates for this part:

Dana/Spicer 5-188X -- In Stock, Our Price: $ 28.41
Rockwell/Meritor CP188X
Borg Warner 114-588
Chrysler 1752307
Ford C1TT4724A
Ford C1TZ4635A
Ford F81Z4635CA
Ford F81Z4635CB
General Motors 100315
General Motors 2057289
General Motors 2341648
General Motors 2345726
General Motors 3737508
General Motors 3737589
General Motors 6268535
General Motors 15515792
General Motors 88934794
Precision 351
Dana/Spicer 5-263X -- Obsolete

This part is a member of the following categories:

Search by Category * U-Joints, U-Bolts & Strap Kits * Conversion Joints


U-Joint Style (Inside or Outside snap ring)     OSR  
Distance between retaining rings   G1   4.187  
Cap Outside Diameter   D1   1.375  
Distance between retaining rings   G2   4.187  
Cap Outside Diameter   D2   1.375  
OE Manufacturer      
OE Series     1480 to 2600  
Converts From Joint     SPICER (1480)  
Converts To Joint     NEAPCO (2600) P.T.O.  
Greasable     Y  
Notes     1 lube fitting in cross  





   


ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
 Northern Drivetrain, LLC BBB Business Review Contact Us | Return Policy | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Security Statement | Site Map
Questions and Comments welcome at support@northerndrivetrain.com
2008 - 2015, Northern Drivetrain, LLC

Accept Credit Cards