This part's status is Obsolete
SPI-5-263X has been replaced by SPI-5-188X.
*** This part has been replace by Spicer 5-188X ***


Spicer 5-263X
 
Spicer 5-263X Quantity in Basket: None
Code: SPI-5-263X
Price: $57.37

Obsolete

 
 
 
U-Joint - Outside Snap Rings
SPICER 1480 Series, Greasable


The following parts may be used as alternates for this part:

Dana/Spicer 5-188X -- In Stock, Our Price: $ 28.41
Rockwell/Meritor CP188X
Borg Warner 114-588
Neapco 3-0188 -- In Stock, Our Price: $ 29.08
Chrysler 1752307
Ford C1TT4724A
Ford C1TZ4635A
Ford F81Z4635CA
Ford F81Z4635CB
General Motors 100315
General Motors 2057289
General Motors 2341648
General Motors 2345726
General Motors 3737508
General Motors 3737589
General Motors 6268535
General Motors 15515792
General Motors 88934794
Precision 351



U-Joint Style (Inside or Outside snap ring)     OSR  
Distance between retaining rings   G1   4.188  
Cap Outside Diameter   D1   1.375  
Distance between retaining rings   G2   4.188  
Cap Outside Diameter   D2   1.375  
OE Manufacturer     SPICER  
OE Series     1480  
Converts From Joint      
Converts To Joint      
Greasable     Y  
Notes      





   


ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
 Northern Drivetrain, LLC BBB Business Review Contact Us | Return Policy | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Security Statement | Site Map
Questions and Comments welcome at support@northerndrivetrain.com
2008 - 2018, Northern Drivetrain, LLC

Accept Credit Cards