Spicer SPL55-1X
 
Spicer SPL55-1X Quantity in Basket: None
Code: SPI-SPL55-1X
Price: $52.77

2 In Stock

 
 
Quantity:
 
U-Joint - Outside Snap Rings
SPICER 1480/SPL55 Series, Greasable


The following parts may be used as alternates for this part:

Dana/Spicer 5-188X -- In Stock, Our Price: $ 28.41
Rockwell/Meritor CP188X
Borg Warner 114-588
Neapco 3-0188 -- In Stock, Our Price: $ 29.08
Chrysler 1752307
Ford C1TT4724A
Ford C1TZ4635A
Ford F81Z4635CA
Ford F81Z4635CB
General Motors 100315
General Motors 2057289
General Motors 2341648
General Motors 2345726
General Motors 3737508
General Motors 3737589
General Motors 6268535
General Motors 15515792
General Motors 88934794
Precision 351
Dana/Spicer 5-263X -- Obsolete



U-Joint Style (Inside or Outside snap ring)     OSR  
Distance between retaining rings   G1   4.188  
Cap Outside Diameter   D1   1.375  
Distance between retaining rings   G2   4.188  
Cap Outside Diameter   D2   1.375  
OE Manufacturer     SPICER  
OE Series     1480/SPL55  
Converts From Joint      
Converts To Joint      
Greasable     Y  
Notes      


This part is used in the following assemblies or kits:

SPI-922489 - DRIVESHAFT
SPI-922489 - DRIVESHAFT



   


ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
 Northern Drivetrain, LLC BBB Business Review Contact Us | Return Policy | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Security Statement | Site Map
Questions and Comments welcome at support@northerndrivetrain.com
2008 - 2015, Northern Drivetrain, LLC

Accept Credit Cards